澳大利亚技术移民

        独立技术移民是澳大利亚最常见的一种移民类别。澳大利亚政府设置此移民类别的目的就是要通过技术移民补充具有不同专业和才华的各类人才,技术移民对推动澳大利亚经济的发展,提高澳大利亚的国际影响力和提高澳大利亚的科技水平具有不可估量的作用。

   对于有一技之长和受过良好教育的人来说,通过技术移民到澳大利亚安居乐业是一种最好的移民途径。技术移民无需雇主担保,只要自身条件达到移民局规定的要求便可提出申请。当然,如果申请人可以获得澳大利亚州政府的提名或在澳大利亚有亲属关系,会为其移民申请的成功带来很大帮助。技术移民可以家庭为单位,全家可以一起办理。

        7月1日技术移民新政策

1EOI制度的引入:

澳大利亚移民局已宣布,在201271日引入EOI新政策.新政策下,申请人需要获得移民局的签证申请的邀请后才能递交签证申请。也就是说有意申请签证的申请人需要先向移民局表达有意申请移民签证的意愿,提出Expression of Interest (EOI) 接到移民局的邀请信(invitation)后,才能正式申请移民前签证。获得邀请信后,申请人将有2个月时间用于递交后续的移民申请。

递交的EOI申请将在系统中停留最长两年时间。移民局将按照递交时间,学历背景,职业提名和工作经验等进行筛选性的邀请信签发。每次筛选不仅会根据市场需求,同时也很大程度考量所剩配额。值得注意的是,申请人在收到邀请信并递交签证申请前,无法获得过桥签证,因此可能需要申请其他的签证来合法停留在澳洲。

2 技术移民申请不再受地域限制

        2012/07/01之前


 2012/07/01之后

澳大利亚境内

澳大利亚境外


  澳大利亚境内外

Subclass 885

Subclass 175


   Subclass 189

Subclass 886

Subclass 176


   Subclass 190

Subclass 487

Subclass 475


   Subclass 489

 

六个打分签证类别将被缩减到三个,Subclass189将替代之前的885175 Subclass 190将替代之前886176Subclass 489将替代之前的487475。新的技术移民申请不限制申请人的所在地,关于境内还是境外的要求将被取消。

3 副申请人有机会在递交完签证后再加入移民申请

现行政策下,申请人在递交申请时,必须把副申请人都包括在申请中,不允许后补。新政策实施后,副申请人将有机会在主申请人递交签证之后和签证还未审理完毕前加入到申请中。这一点的变化将给更多有亲属的申请人带来时间,精力和资金上的节省。

4 雅思成绩有效期可能由2年延长到3

鉴于EOI政策执行下,所递交的移民申请意向会最长排队到2年,将雅思成绩有效期适当延长,可避免签证申请人反复参加雅思考试,从而减轻了申请人的时间和精力上的压力。

5.新的打分政策将以移民局签发邀请信时的分数为准

新的打分系统主将以申请人收到邀请信时获得分数为准,而不是以在递交签证申请或签证做出决定时的。目前必须通过的分数线是60分(6月15日移民局宣布把早前公布的65分调低至60分),这就意味着申请人在递交时需先通过60分,之后取决于等待邀请信的时间长短,会因时间过久导致年龄加分或涨或跌,语言分数和工作经验有可能获得更多加分。有一点需要注意的是,原来的885, 886 和 487继续开放至2013年1月1日,通过分数为65分。201271后起,申请人必须按照新的Points Test进行打分评估。

 2012年7月1日打分测试

1 July 2012 Points Test – Points AllocationFactor 
得分项

Description

描述                                               

Points

得分

Age, at time of invitation

年龄分

18-24 (inclusive)

25 

25-32 (inclusive)

30

33-39 (inclusive)

25 

40-44 (inclusive)

15 

45-49 (inclusive)

English language competency level, at time of invitation

英文能力

Competent English - IELTS 6 / OET B 雅思四个六

Proficient English - IELTS 7 / OET B 雅思四个七

10 

Superior English - IELTS 8 / OET A  雅思四个八

20 

Overseas skilled employment in nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation, at time of invitation

境外相关工作经验

At least three but less than five years (of past 10 years)

3年工作经验

At least five but less than eight years (of past 10 years)

5年工作经验

10 

At least eight and up to 10 years (of past 10 years)

8年工作经验

15 

Australian skilled employment in nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation, at time of invitation

澳大利亚境内相关工作经验

Note: The maximum points awarded for any combination of overseas and Australian skilled employment is 20 points

At least one but less than three years (of past 10 years)

1年工作经验

At least three but less than five years (of past 10 years)

3年工作经验

10

At least five but less than eight years (of past 10 years)

5年工作经验

15 

At least eight and up to 10 years (of past ten years)

8年工作经验 

20 

Educational qualifications, at time ofinvitation

学历要求

Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other Doctorate of a recognised standard

博士学位

20 

At least a Bachelor degree, including a Bachelor degree with Honours or Masters, from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard

本科学位

15 

Diploma completed in Australia, trade qualification completed in Australia, or qualification or award of recognised standard

专科或职业学历

10  

Australian study qualifications, at time ofinvitation

澳大利亚学习要求

One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet Australian Study Requirement

获得一个或更多的澳洲文凭并符合学习要求

Other factors, at time of invitation

其他项 

Credentialled community language qualifications

 社区语言

Study in regional Australia or in a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)

配偶加分

Partner skill qualifications

配偶技能

Professional Year completion, for a period of at least 12 months in the four year period immediately before the day on which the invitation was issued

专业年

Nomination/Sponsorship, at time ofinvitation

澳洲相关工作经验

Nomination by State or Territory government (visa subclass 190 only)  

/领地政府提名(仅限190类)

Nomination by State or Territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, for residing and working in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)

/领地政府提名或指定地区亲属担保(仅限489类)

10